1. Skip to Menu
  2. Skip to Content
  3. Skip to Footer>

Nominations For YUCA 2011

Nomination for Best Lyrics

  • Kishan Mahipal for Sunidi Ratyun ma - Samanya Boujii)
  • Mahavir Badola For Mera Pahada ( Bigreli Dikheni chhai)
  • Mohan Singh Patwal For Halya ka kandha ma (Rangeelo Paran)
  • Narendra singh Negi For Binsiri Ki Bela (Salanya Shyali)
  • Sanjay Pal For Mero Pahad (Teri Ankhyun Dekhii)


Nomination for Best Singer Male

  • Chandra Singh Rahi For Myara Pahada (Bigreli Dikheni Chhai)
  • Kishan Mahipal For Sunidi Ratyon Ma (Samanya Bouji)
  • Lalit Mohan Joshi For Rani Kheta Ki Baan (Tu Meri Naseeb)
  • Narendra Singh Negi For Chal Myara Thoula (Salanya Shyali)
  • Preetam Bhartwan For Bairi Gaon Ku (Bhana)
  • Virendra Rajput For Raja Ki Kothari Dhanma (Bindra)


Nomination for Best Singer Female
  • Geetika Aswal For Ya Kani Duty (Salanya Shyali)
  • Manju Sundiriyal For Baatu Cha Samwar (Salanya Shyali)
  • Madhulika Negi For Au Laadi (Teri Ankhyun Dekhi)
  • Meena Rana For Aou Bulanu Yo Pahada (Din Jawani Char)
  • Meena Rana For Hit O Bhina (Tu Meri Naseeb)


Nomination for Best Music Director
  • Kishan Mahipal (Samanya Bouji)
  • Narendra Singh Negi (Salanya Shyali)
  • Preetam Bhartwan (Bhana)
  • Sanjay Kumola For (Tu Meri Naseeb)
  • Virendra Negi (Bigreli Dikheni Chhai)


Nomination for Best Album Director

  • Anil Bisht (Salanya Shyali)
  • Arvind Negi (Tu Meri Naseeb)
  • Kishan Mahipal (Samanya Bouji)
  • Sanjay Pal (Teri Ankhyun Dekhi)
  • Vijay Bharati (Bhana)


Nomination for Best Music Album

  • Bhana
  • Salanya Shyali
  • Samanya Bouji
  • Tu Meri Naseeb
  • Teri Ankhyun Dekhi


Nomination for Best Actor in Comic Role

  • Devendra Rawat (Gullu)
  • Harshpati Rayal (Ghanna bhai Chal Baz)
  • Pannu Gusain (Kabhi Ta Holi Suber)
  • Ramesh Rawat (Gullu)
  • Sunil Ghildiyal - (Sanjog)


Nomination for Best Actor in Negative Role

  • Ghananand (Ghanna Bhai Chal Baaz)
  • Pannu Gusain (Chham Ghunguru)
  • Pradeep Joshi (Maa Ke Ansoo)
  • Rajesh Malgudi (Chham Ghunguru)


Nomination for Best Actor in Supporting Role Male

  • Cpt. Diwan Singh Waldiya (Bikhpati Naraina)
  • Gokul Panwar (Kabhi Ta Holi Suber)
  • Rakesh Gaur (Kabhi Ta Holi Suber)
  • Rakesh Gaur (Chham Ghunguru)
  • Roshan Dhasmana (Yaad Ali Tehri)


Nomination for Best Actress in Supporting Role
  • Geeta Negi (Maa Ke Ansoo)
  • Jayanti Dhami (Bikhpati Naraina)
  • Manju Bahuguna (Yaad Ali Tehri)
  • Sangeeta Negi (Chham Ghunguru)
  • Sandhya Dabral (Chham Ghunguru)


Nomination for Best cinematographer
  • Amit Dua (Chham Ghunguru)
  • Balbir Rawat (Sanjog)
  • Harish Negi - Kabhi Ta Holi Suber)
  • Jaidev Bhattacharya (Yaad Ali Tehri)


Nomination for Best Actor in Lead Role
  • Avinash Dhyani (Kabhi Ta Holi Suber)
  • Madan Duklan (Yaad Ali Tehri)
  • Padmedra Rawat (Ghanna Bhai Chaal Baaz)
  • Ram Negi (Sanjog)
  • Sanjay Silodi (Maa Ke Ansoo)


Nomination For Best Actress in Lead Role

  • Beena Rawat (Kabhi Ta Holi Suber)
  • Nikita Butola (Chham Ghunguru)
  • Rachita Kukreti (Maa Ke Ansoo)
  • Reena Rawat (Ghanna Bhai chal Baaz)
  • Uma Rana (Yaad Ali Tehri)


Nomination for Best Movie Director

  • Anuj Joshi (Yaad Ali Tehri)
  • Anuj Joshi - (Kabhi Ta Holi Suber)
  • Brij Rawat (Ghanna Bhai Chaal Baaz)
  • Rakesh Madhusudan (Maa Ke Ansoo)
  • Sushila Rawat (Chham Ghunguru)


Nomination for Best Movie
  • Chham Ghunguru
  • Ghanna Bhai Chal Baaz
  • Gullu
  • Kabhi Ta Holi Suber
  • Maa Ke Ansoo
  • Yaad Aali Tehri
Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Send

Our Sponsors & Partners

Main Sponsor

Title Sponsor

Powered By

Associate Sponsors & Partners

Associate Sponsor               Legal Adviser Media Partner   Printing Partner      Hospitality Partner     Event Manager